Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIER FARNELL LIMITED

Company number 00876412

Registered office address
Farnell House, Forge Lane, Leeds, LS12 2NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2022
due by 30 June 2022

Last statement dated 16 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER FARNELL PLC 11 Apr 1996 - 16 Nov 2016
FARNELL ELECTRONICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Apr 1966 - 11 Apr 1996