G. D. THORNE LIMITED

Company number 00875935

Registered office address
Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1966

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A.W. HIDDLESTON (1966) LIMITED 01 Apr 1966 - 31 Dec 1978