Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FINASTRA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00874912

Registered office address
Four Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, United Kingdom, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIBS HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Dec 2004 - 12 Jul 2017
ITL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 11 Aug 1997 - 16 Dec 2004
ITL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY plc 05 Sep 1986 - 11 Aug 1997
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED 01 Jun 1984 - 05 Sep 1986
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 15 Oct 1980 - 01 Jun 1984
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 24 Mar 1966 - 15 Oct 1980