Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REVERTEX LIMITED

Company number 00873653

Registered office address
Yule Catto Building, Temple Fields, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2022
due by 5 August 2022

Last statement dated 22 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REVERTEX CHEMICALS LIMITED 25 Jan 1993 - 01 May 1995
REVETEX CHEMICALS LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 25 Jan 1993
REVERTEX LIMITED 11 Mar 1966 - 01 Jan 1993