Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNTHOMER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00872262

Registered office address
Temple Fields, Central Road, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2022
due by 18 August 2022

Last statement dated 4 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SYNTHOMER LIMITED 20 Dec 2002 - 04 Dec 2012
E-CATTO.COM LIMITED 20 Mar 2001 - 20 Dec 2002
TEMPLEFIELDS 504 LIMITED 22 May 2000 - 20 Mar 2001
COX BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Dec 1998 - 22 May 2000
COXDOME LIMITED 29 Feb 1988 - 01 Dec 1998
RINVEST LTD. 16 Dec 1985 - 29 Feb 1988
REVERTEX INVESTMENTS OVERSEAS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 16 Dec 1985
REVERTEX INVESTMENTS LIMITED 24 Feb 1966 - 31 Dec 1979