Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRONTIER PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 00869871

Registered office address
Vernacare No 1 Western Avenue, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, England, PR7 7NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
FRONTIER PLASTICS (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 27 Jan 1966 - 28 Jul 1993