Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARKEMA HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 00868680

Registered office address
C/O Bostik Ltd, Common Road, Stafford, England, ST16 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2022
due by 22 July 2022

Last statement dated 8 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARKEMA LTD. 07 Oct 2004 - 18 Dec 2020
ATOFINA UK LTD 01 Jun 2000 - 07 Oct 2004
ELF ATOCHEM UK LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 01 Jun 2000
ATOCHEM UK LIMITED 19 Sep 1983 - 01 Jan 1992
ATO CHEMICAL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 19 Sep 1983
ATO CHEMICALS (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1977
ATO CHIMIE (U.K.) LIMITED 11 Jan 1966 - 31 Dec 1976