CASTELL SAFETY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 00866817

Registered office address
Misbourne Court, Rectory Way, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 0DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTELL SAFETY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Mar 1983 - 26 Nov 1984
CASTELL LOCKS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Mar 1983
DALPLAC LIMITED 17 Dec 1965 - 31 Dec 1980