Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHEWTON GLEN HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 00864881

Registered office address
Chewton Glen Hotel, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 6QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
SKAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 24 Nov 1965 - 25 Sep 1986