Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOURNS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 00860907

Registered office address
Manton Lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK41 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
BOURNS (TRIMPOT) LIMITED 07 Oct 1965 - 31 Dec 1981