Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HYPERION PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00857210

Registered office address
Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
HYPERION PROPERTIES PLC 01 Feb 1990 - 21 Oct 2002
TAYFORTH HOLDINGS (1965) LIMITEDCO SEC-RO 19 Aug 1965 - 01 Feb 1990