Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIIQ RISK PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 00856973

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, England, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
PSE PARTNERS LIMITED 08 Oct 2019 - 06 Jan 2020
ED BROKING (LONDON) LIMITED 12 Sep 2016 - 08 Oct 2019
ED BROKING LIMITED 09 Sep 2016 - 12 Sep 2016
COOPER GAY & COMPANY LIMITED 17 Aug 1965 - 09 Sep 2016