Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MD (PARK STREET) LIMITED

Company number 00855291

Registered office address
Mazars Llp 1st Floor, Two Chamberlain Square, Birmingham, B3 3AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MALLINSON-DENNY (PARK STREET) LIMITED 09 Mar 1987 - 06 Oct 1995
D.I.Y. ENTERPRISES LIMITED 27 Jul 1965 - 09 Mar 1987