Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FERODO LIMITED

Company number 00851194

Registered office address
S4c Building Parc Ty Glas, Llanishen, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
G.B. TOOLS & COMPONENTS EXPORTS LIMITED 08 Jun 1965 - 23 Jul 2008