Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEDFORD NOMINEES (U.K.) LTD.

Company number 00849814

Registered office address
First Floor Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 6FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JORDAN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 17 Jun 1996 - 06 Mar 2001
JORDANS LIMITED 06 Jun 1996 - 17 Jun 1996
JORDANS LIMITED 17 Apr 1996 - 06 Jun 1996
HART COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED 18 Dec 1985 - 17 Apr 1996
EXPRESS COMPANY PRINTERS LIMITED 21 May 1965 - 18 Dec 1985