Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WASELEY NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00842741

Registered office address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTE NOMINEES LIMITED 19 Jul 1991 - 23 Aug 2002
TRUSTHOUSE FORTE (NOMINEES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 19 Jul 1991
TRUST HOUSES FORTE (NOMINEES) LIMITED 25 Mar 1965 - 31 Dec 1979