HANSON LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 00841711

Registered office address
7 Ashgrove Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 1FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON TRANSPORT LIMITED 18 Mar 1965 - 23 Dec 2011