Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLAKEMORE CREATIVE LTD.

Company number 00841512

Registered office address
C/O A F Blakemore And Son Ltd Longacre Industrial Estate, Rosehill, Willenhall, West Midlands, WV13 2JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2023
due by 20 October 2023

Last statement dated 6 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPPER PRINT LTD. 26 Feb 1992 - 23 Jul 2012
WAYNES(PORT TALBOT)LIMITED 18 Mar 1965 - 26 Feb 1992