Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARTLETT WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 00840614

Registered office address
Broadway Hall, Horsforth, Leeds, LS18 4RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65201 - Life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BARTLETT LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 20 Sep 2010
BARTLETT & CO.(LIFE & PENSIONS)LIMITED 11 Mar 1965 - 31 Dec 1980