FOLKES PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00836234

Registered office address
Forge House, Dudley Road, Lye Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 8EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST MIDLANDS FACTORIES LIMITED 02 Feb 1965 - 12 Feb 1987