Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY NORTH WEST LIMITED

Company number 00836029

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLEAN HOMES NORTH WEST & CHESHIRE LIMITED 10 Nov 1982 - 02 Jan 2002
MCLEAN HOMES NORTH WEST LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 10 Nov 1982
CENTRAL AND MCLEAN PROPERTIES LIMITED 01 Feb 1965 - 31 Dec 1978