Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIS VALVES LIMITED

Company number 00826821

Registered office address
Unit 17 Kingfisher Park, Three Cross Road West Moors, Wimborne Dorset, BH21 6US
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
BOURNEMOUTH INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED 11 Nov 1964 - 23 Nov 1998