DAVID FIRTH & CO (CLECKHEATON) LTD

Company number 00825224

Registered office address
8 Marling Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 2EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID FIRTH & CO.(CLECKHEATON)LIMITED 30 Oct 1964 - 01 Sep 2018