Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED LIVING (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 00817560

Registered office address
Media House, Azalea Drive, Swanley, Kent, BR8 8HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2023
due by 24 November 2023

Last statement dated 10 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED HOUSE LIMITED 07 Mar 1989 - 25 Mar 2015
HARP CONTRACTS LIMITED 23 Apr 1985 - 07 Mar 1989
HARP HEATING LIMITED 28 Aug 1964 - 23 Apr 1985