Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S G BLAIR & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00812474

Registered office address
1 Midland Way, Barlborough, Derbyshire, S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTOLUX LIMITED 13 Jul 1964 - 02 Oct 2008