HOBBYCRAFT TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00806269

Registered office address
7 Enterprise Way Aviation Park, Bournemouth International Airport, Hurn, Christchurch Dorset, BH23 6HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 20 February 2021
due by 20 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 16 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
HOBBYCRAFT GROUP LIMITED 29 Mar 1999 - 29 Jun 2011
HASKINS GROUP LIMITED 06 Jun 1997 - 29 Mar 1999
HASKINS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED 03 Feb 1989 - 06 Jun 1997
HASKINS NURSERIES LIMITED 22 May 1964 - 03 Feb 1989