HANSON HEDGING (DOLLARS) (2) LIMITED

Company number 00804083

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBION CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED 06 Aug 1999 - 20 Sep 2005
ARC EDENHALL LIMITED 19 Jan 1999 - 06 Aug 1999
ROWHEDGE BALLAST PRODUCERS (1964) LIMITED 06 May 1964 - 19 Jan 1999