COVERPLAN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00797142

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS FINANCE PLC 17 May 1983 - 22 May 1995