LLOYDS TSB BANK INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 00796152

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS BANK GROUP INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 28 Jun 1999
LLOYDS TSB GROUP INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 11 Jun 1996 - 01 Apr 1997
TSB GROUP INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 01 May 1991 - 11 Jun 1996
TSB INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 May 1991
UDT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 13 Mar 1964 - 31 Dec 1981