Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STORAGE METHODS LIMITED

Company number 00790123

Registered office address
Nelson House, 2 Hamilton Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STOMET INDUSTRIES LIMITED 31 Oct 1986 - 18 Dec 1989
STOMET (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Oct 1986
STORAGE METHODS LIMITED 30 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1977