MERCEDES-BENZ GRAND PRIX LTD

Company number 00787446

Registered office address
Operations Centre, Brackley, Northamptonshire, NN13 7BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAWN GP LIMITED 06 Mar 2009 - 15 Jan 2010
HONDA GP LIMITED 10 Jan 2006 - 06 Mar 2009
BAR HONDA GP LIMITED 26 Jan 2005 - 10 Jan 2006
BARGP LIMITED 10 Jan 2005 - 26 Jan 2005
BRITISH AMERICAN RACING GP LIMITED 27 Nov 1998 - 10 Jan 2005
BRITISH AMERICAN RACING GRAND PRIX LIMITED 10 Nov 1998 - 27 Nov 1998
TYRRELL RACING ORGANISATION LIMITED 09 Jan 1964 - 10 Nov 1998