FENCLOVE CONTROLLERS LIMITED

Company number 00786405

Registered office address
King Street House, 15 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 1RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1964

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 January 2020
due by 15 January 2020

Last statement dated 1 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNVIC CONTROLS LIMITED 01 May 1988 - 23 Jan 2019
PEGLER-SUNVIC LIMITED 13 Jun 1985 - 01 May 1988
SATCHWELL SUNVIC LIMITED 01 Jan 1964 - 13 Jun 1985