Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00786307

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last statement dated 22 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1963 - 31 Dec 1981