Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY SOUTH MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 00780367

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLEAN HOMES SOUTH MIDLANDS LIMITED 04 Mar 1996 - 02 Jan 2002
TARMAC HOMES SOUTH MIDLANDS LIMITED 18 Oct 1983 - 04 Mar 1996
GROVESIDE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 08 Nov 1963 - 18 Oct 1983