Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCA LEICESTER LIMITED

Company number 00777531

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES LEICESTER LIMITED 07 Feb 1985 - 30 Nov 2001
SIR ALFRED MC ALPINE HOMES (LEICESTER) LIMITED 17 May 1982 - 07 Feb 1985
PRICE HOMES (LEICESTER) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 17 May 1982
MACOLL HOMES LIMITED 16 Oct 1963 - 31 Dec 1981