Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BECKER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00775000

Registered office address
Bedford House 1 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgshire, CB7 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 April 2022
due by 4 May 2022

Last statement dated 20 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BECKER GALON FABRICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 07 Sep 1984
GALON FABRICS LIMITED 25 Sep 1963 - 31 Dec 1978