SAGA MEMBERSHIP LIMITED

Company number 00773343

Registered office address
Enbrook Park, Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 10 Jun 2002 - 21 Jul 2017
SAGA LIMITED 20 Nov 1995 - 10 Jun 2002
TAKE 5 FAMILY HOLIDAYS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 20 Nov 1995
NEW VILLAS RENTALS LIMITED 09 Sep 1963 - 31 Dec 1980
APEX HOLIDAYS LIMITED 09 Sep 1963 - 31 Dec 1980