Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DARCLIFFE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 00763468

Registered office address
Kingfisher House Albury Close, Loverock Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
DARCLIFFE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07 Jun 1963 - 08 Jul 2010