BOWENS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00754171

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 November 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BOWEN'S SALES & SERVICE LIMITED 21 Mar 1963 - 16 Jun 1992