Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPF INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00753518

Registered office address
26 Whitehall Road, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS12 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PROVIDENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Jan 1999 - 19 Jul 2007
PROVIDENT INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS LIMITED 19 Nov 1998 - 07 Jan 1999
PROVIDENT HOME SHOPPING LIMITED 11 Oct 1989 - 19 Nov 1998
PROVIDENT DIRECT SALES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Dec 1988 - 11 Oct 1989
PROVIDENT DIRECT SALES LIMITED 03 Jun 1986 - 01 Dec 1988
TYNE & CLYDE WAREHOUSES LIMITED 14 Mar 1963 - 03 Jun 1986