Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P&O PORTS LTD.

Company number 00751061

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O PORTS (EUROPE) LTD. 06 Mar 1998 - 06 Mar 2001
P&O OFFSHORE PROJECTS LIMITED 24 Jun 1992 - 06 Mar 1998
ASHBY AND HORNER FURNISHINGS LIMITED 21 Feb 1963 - 24 Jun 1992