Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMEC LOCHABER HYDROPOWER 2 LIMITED

Company number 00750143

Registered office address
40 Grosvenor Place, 2nd Floor, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 7GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1963

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2024
due by 18 May 2024

Last statement dated 4 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ALCAN ALUMINIUM UK LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 20 Dec 2016
BA ALUMINIUM LIMITED 19 Oct 1989 - 01 Jan 1993
B.A.STORAGE LIMITED 14 Feb 1963 - 19 Oct 1989