THE ROYAL NATIONAL THEATRE

Company number 00749504

Registered office address
The Royal National Theatre, Upper Ground, London, SE1 9PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 February 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2021
due by 16 December 2021

Last statement dated 2 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL NATIONAL THEATRE BOARD 21 May 1990 - 25 Apr 2001
NATIONAL THEATRE BOARD (THE) 08 Feb 1963 - 21 May 1990