SAFEWAY STORES LIMITED

Company number 00746956

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFEWAY STORES PLC 01 Jun 1992 - 18 May 2004
SAFEWAY PLC 21 Oct 1988 - 01 Jun 1992
SAFEWAY PLC 20 Jun 1988 - 21 Oct 1988
ARGYLL STORES LIMITED 04 Jan 1987 - 20 Jun 1988
WOODS (GROCERS) LIMITED 15 Jan 1963 - 04 Jan 1987