SWEETMANS RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00744248

Registered office address
8th Floor Helmont House, Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2HE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1581 - Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes
  • 5224 - Retail bread, cakes, confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
J.L. SWEETMAN & SONS LIMITED 17 Dec 1962 - 07 Nov 1995