P&O CRUISES FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00742339

Registered office address
Webber House, 26-28 Market Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 1PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 June 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6322 - Other supporting water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O CRUISES FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Apr 1997 - 08 Dec 1997
P&O CRUISES FLEET SERVICES LIMITED 09 Mar 1992 - 29 Apr 1997
P&O LINES LIMITED 26 Nov 1990 - 09 Mar 1992
P&O CRUISES FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 May 1990 - 26 Nov 1990
P&O LINES LIMITED 01 Jul 1986 - 31 May 1990
TOWNBURY PROPERTIES LIMITED 28 Nov 1962 - 01 Jul 1986