Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENTA PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 00741597

Registered office address
5th Floor 70 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2022
due by 21 April 2022

Last statement dated 7 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOC PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED 13 Dec 2000 - 27 Sep 2004
SEDGWICK OAKWOOD LLOYD'S UNDERWRITING AGENTS LIMITED 09 May 1996 - 13 Dec 2000
SEDGWICK LLOYD'S UNDERWRITING AGENTS LIMITED 01 Feb 1986 - 09 May 1996
SEDGWICK FORBES (LLOYD'S UNDERWRITING AGENTS) LIMITED 21 Nov 1962 - 01 Feb 1986