PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 00734421

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, England, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
PENGUIN PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 05 Sep 1962 - 28 Jun 2013