Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

G.V.S. SWIMMING POOLS LIMITED

Company number 00732432

Registered office address
Sanderling House, Springbrook Lane, Earlswood, Solihull, B94 5SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 January 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 January 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
G.V.S. LANDSCAPE LIMITED 14 Aug 1962 - 31 Dec 1978