BALDWIN NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00732118

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARDON NOMINEES LIMITED 14 Sep 1993 - 30 May 1996
EVERED NOMINEES LIMITED 01 Dec 1987 - 14 Sep 1993
BROCKHOUSE (BLH SPARES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Dec 1987
FINSPA SALES LIMITED 09 Aug 1962 - 31 Dec 1981